Winners of all categories of the CODANEC competitionGewinner aller Preiskategorien

On this page you can see all winners of the CODANEC competition and read about the respective entries.

To see the selected entries for the photo exhibition – click here!

To see all entries for the creative writing competition – click here!

To see all entries for the video competition – click here!

WINNERS OF THE GROUP PRIZES

Photo, Video and Text “Senior Harmony” Ensemble of the Day Center for the Elderly VârstniciNr. 1, Cluj-Napoca, Romania – Mihaela Marcovici

Photo, Video and Text “Atelierul de Creație” of the Day Center for the Elderly VârstniciNr. 1, Cluj-Napoca, Romania – Mihaela Marcovici

Video Movie production team from Stara Planina, Serbia – Biljana Đorđević and Slavko Spasić

Photo and text “Clubul Foto – U3A” Galati, Romania – Roxana Băcanu

Video and photos Organization-team of the the Folklore Festival “Mulled Rakiya and Sauerkraut Soup from the Olden Days”. Slivo Pole, Bulgaria – Pepa Stoyanova and Lyuboslav Yordanov

WINNERS OF THE INDIVIDUAL PRIZE

Text and Video “Sophie Scholl, a Life for Freedom and Justice” – Isolde Gatty ,Ulm, Germany

Text and Photos “The Glagolitic Script” – Emiliya Velikova and Sevda Tsvetanova, Ruse, Bulgaria

Text and Photo “Living Socks” – Rumyana Dzhibová, Village of Banichan, Bulgaria

Text and photo “Rakija/Brandy” – Dušan Paučković, Belgrade, Serbia

Text “Shore“, a traditional pastoral game – Dragana Bogojević, Vojvodina, Village of Tomaševac, Serbia

PhotoCarnival in Rottweil” – Horst Buchmann, Ulm, Germany

PhotoHorseshoeing of a Chicken Egg” – Dario Puljić, Kreševo, Bosnia and Herzogovina

PhotoLinen Canvas from Grandma” – Nadežda Hrapková, Liptov, Ľubeľa, Slovakia

Video and PhotoPopular and Ethnic Songs of Singer – Bogdana Herman” – Karolina Jarc, Vrhnika, Slovenia

Video and PhotosBlue Dye Craft of the Danube Swabians” – Franz Flock, Ulm, Germany

Text The Dual, the Cultural Heritage of Slovenian Language” – Pavla Rapoša Tajnšek, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Video National Dresses from Rejdova” – Marija Berová, Rejdova, Slovakia

PhotoRacka sheep”- an Endangered Farm Animal with Important News for Us and for the Next Generation” – Adrienn László-Gárdonyi, Diosig, Hungary

Video Song Iertare” (Forgiveness) – Nicoleta Doagă, Chișinău, Moldova

Text „Writing postcards“ – Margot Eisele, Ulm, Germany

WINNERS OF THE CATEGORY “CONTRIBUTION TO THE INTERGENERATIONAL DIALOGUE”

Text and Photo “Traditional Sunday Lunch“ – Sara and Jana Pavlović, Zrenjanin in Vojvodina, Serbia

Video, Song “It Seems to My Soul that it is Serbia” – Marija Đurić, Lukicevo in Vojvodina, Serbia

WINNERS OF THE SPECIAL “COME TOGETHER” AWARDS

Song “Meadow of Clovers – Mociriță cu trifoi” and other contributions – Lucia Elena Popa, Timisoara, Romania

Song “Romanian Christmas Carols” and other contributions – Ana Ghiaur, Timisoara, Romania

Presentation International Day of Forest and Afforestation – Veska Uzunova, Union of Pensioners of Slivo Pole Municipality

Explanation of the jury

Auf dieser Seite können Sie alle Gewinner und Preisträger des CODANEC-Wettbewerbs sehen sowie die jeweiligen Beiträge nachlesen.

Für die ausgewählten Bilder der Fotoausstellung klicken Sie hier!

Für alle Einreichungen des Schreibwettbewerbs klicken Sie hier!

Für alle Einreichungen des Videowettbewerbs klicken Sie hier!

 

GEWINNER DER GRUPPENPREISE

Foto, Video und Text “Senior Harmony” Ensemble des Tageszentrums für ältere Menschen Vârstnici Nr. 1, Cluj-Napoca, Rumänien – Mihaela Marcovici

Foto, Video und Text “Atelierul de Creație” des Tageszentrums für ältere Menschen Vârstnici Nr. 1, Cluj-Napoca, Rumänien – Mihaela Marcovici

Video Filmproduktionsteam aus Stara Planina, Serbien – Biljana Đorđević und  Slavko Spasić

Foto und Text “Fotoclub – U3A” Galati, Rumänien – Roxana Băcanu

Video und Fotos Organisationsteam des Folklore-Festivals “Glüh-Rakiya und Sauerkrautsuppe aus alten Zeiten”. Slivo Pole, Bulgarien – Pepa Stoyanova und Lyuboslav Yordanov

 

GEWINNER DER EINZELPREISE

Text und Video “Sophie Scholl, ein Leben für Freiheit und Gerechtigkeit” – Isolde Gatty ,Ulm, Deutschland

Text und Fotos “Die glagolitische Schrift” – Emiliya Velikova und Sevda Tsvetanova, Ruse, Bulgarien

Text und Foto “Lebendige Socken” – Rumyana Dzhibová, Banichan, Bulgarien

Text und Foto “Rakija/Brandy” – Dušan Paučković, Belgrad, Serbien

Text “Shore“, ein traditionelles pastorales Spiel – Dragana Bogojević, Vojvodina, Tomaševac, Serbien

FotoRottweiler Fasnet” – Horst Buchmann, Ulm, Deutschland

FotoHufeisenbeschlag eines Hühnereis” – Dario Puljić, Kreševo, Bosnien-Herzegowina

FotoLeinentücher von Großmutter” – Nadežda Hrapková, Liptov, Ľubeľa, Slowakei

Video und FotoPopuläre und ethnische Lieder der Sängerin – Bogdana Herman” – Karolina Jarc, Vrhnika, Slowenien

Video und FotosBlaufärberhandwerk der Donauschwaben” – Franz Flock, Ulm, Deutschland

TextDas Duale, das kulturelle Erbe der slowenischen Sprache” – Pavla Rapoša Tajnšek, Ljubljana, Slowenien

VideoNationaltrachten aus Rejdova” – Marija Berová, Rejdova, Slowakei

FotoRacka sheep”- ein gefährdetes Nutztier mit wichtiger Botschaft für Uns und für die Nächste Generation” – Adrienn László-Gárdonyi, Diosig, Ungarn

Video Song Iertare” (Vergebung) – Nicoleta Doagă, Chișinău, Moldawien

Text „Postkarten schreiben“ – Margot Eisele, Ulm, Deutschland

 

GEWINNER DER KATEGORIE “BEITRAG ZUM INTERGENERATIONELLEN DIALOG”

Text und Foto “Tradition der Sonntagmittagsmahlzeit“ – Sara und Jana Pavlović, Zrenjanin im Vojvodina, Serbien

Video, Song “It Seems to My Soul that it is Serbia” – Marija Đurić, Lukicevo im Vojvodina, Serbien

 

GEWINNER DER BESONDEREN “COME TOGETHER”-AUSZEICHNUNGEN

Song “Wiese des Klees – Mociriță cu trifoi” und andere Beiträge – Lucia Elena Popa, Timisoara, Rumänien

Song “Rumänische Weihnachtslieder” und andere Beiträge – Ana Ghiaur, Timisoara, Rumänien

PräsentationInternationaler Tag des Waldes und der Aufforstung” – Veska Uzunova, Union of Pensioners of Slivo Pole Municipality, Bulgarien

 

Explanation of the jury

 

Sponsors

This project has received funding from the Staatsministerium Baden-Württemberg and the City of Ulm. This website was funded by BMFSJ.

Design and implementation by Arivum. All rights reserved